As of Apr 21, 2024

Francois Morellet

Lot 44
3 Trames 83°-90°-95° 6/9, 1969
encre sérigraphique sur panneau

31.5 x 31.5 in (80.0 x 80.0 cm)

Lot 44

€ 20,000 - 30,000
Auction: -2 days

Christie's Online

Auction: Apr 30, 2024 01:00 PM
Auction number: 20088
Auction name: Art Contemporain Vente Online
signé, titré, daté et numéroté '1959-69 ''3 trames 83°-90°-95°'' 6/9 Morellet' (au dos). signed, titled, dated and numbered '1959-69 ''3 trames 83°-90°-95°'' 6/9 Morellet' (on the reverse)

1 other work by Francois Morellet
today | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
François Morellet
47 Untitled , 1974
Silkscreen

€ 400 - 600

Francois Morellet Artist presented in curated searches